Privacy Policy

Last Updated On 11-Apr-2023

Effective Date 11-Apr-2023

This Privacy Policy describes the policies of

R&G Electrics (UK) Ltd,
10 Old Farm Close,
London
TW4 7AB,
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland (the),
email: rocky@randgelectrics.com,
phone: 08006525532

on the collection, use and disclosure of your information that we collect when you use our website (
https://www.randgelectrics.com ). (the “Service”). By accessing or using the Service, you are consenting to the
collection, use and disclosure of your information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. If you do not consent to
the same, please do not access or use the Service.

We may modify this Privacy Policy at any time without any prior notice to you and will post
the revised Privacy Policy on the Service. The revised Policy will be effective 180 days from when the revised
Policy is posted in the Service and your continued access or use of the Service after such time will constitute your
acceptance of the revised Privacy Policy. We therefore recommend that you periodically review this page.

  1. Information We Collect:

    We will collect and process the following personal information about you:

    1. Name
    2. Email
    3. Mobile
  2. How We Use Your Information:

    We will use the information that we collect about you for the following purposes:

    1. Support
    2. Administration info

    If we want to use your information for any other purpose, we will ask you for
    consent and will use your information only on receiving your consent and then, only for the purpose(s) for
    which grant consent unless we are required to do otherwise by law.

  3. Retention Of Your Information:

    We will retain your personal information with us for 90 days to 2 years after users
    terminate their accounts or for as long as we need it to fulfill the purposes for which it was collected as
    detailed in this Privacy Policy. We may need to retain certain information for longer periods such as
    record-keeping / reporting in accordance with applicable law or for other legitimate reasons like
    enforcement of legal rights, fraud prevention, etc. Residual anonymous information and aggregate
    information, neither of which identifies you (directly or indirectly), may be stored indefinitely.

  4. Your Rights:

    Depending on the law that applies, you may have a right to access and rectify or
    erase your personal data or receive a copy of your personal data, restrict or object to the active
    processing of your data, ask us to share (port) your personal information to another entity, withdraw any
    consent you provided to us to process your data, a right to lodge a complaint with a statutory authority and
    such other rights as may be relevant under applicable laws. To exercise these rights, you can write to us at
    rocky@randgelectrics.com. We will respond to your request in accordance with applicable law.

    Do note that if you do not allow us to collect or process the required personal
    information or withdraw the consent to process the same for the required purposes, you may not be able to
    access or use the services for which your information was sought.

  5. Cookies Etc.

    To learn more about how we use these and your choices in relation to these tracking technologies, please refer
    to our Cookie Policy.

  6. Security:

    The security of your information is important to us and we will use reasonable
    security measures to prevent the loss, misuse or unauthorized alteration of your information under our
    control. However, given the inherent risks, we cannot guarantee absolute security and consequently, we
    cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us and you do so at your own risk.

  7. Grievance / Data Protection Officer:

    If you have any queries or concerns about the processing of your information that is
    available with us, you may email our Grievance Officer at R&G Electrics (UK) Ltd, 10 Old Farm Close,
    email: rocky@randgelectrics.com. We will address your concerns in accordance with applicable law.

Privacy Policy generated with CookieYes.

    • Google Reviews
    • 4.9
    • Based on 262 reviews
    • powered by
© Copyright 2022 R&G Electrics by Web Logics